event burgee venue burgee

Easter Series 2021

Lancing Sailing Club

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
            04/04/2021 04/04/2021 05/04/2021 05.04.2021 11/04/2021 11/04/2021 18/04/2021 18/04/2021    
            11.00 B2B 11.00 B2B 14.30 B2B 11.00 B2B    
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 20.0 5.0
7 Dave Trout   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 119.0 7.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 (28.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 104.0 12.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 80.0 12.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 (8.5 OOD) (8.5 OOD) (8.5 OOD) 8.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNF) 68.0 14.5
22 Johnny McKeown   Fast RS AERO 9 1016 1.0 12.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 140.0 28.0
1042 Dave Penwarden   Fast PHANTOM 1006 7.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 147.0 35.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) (13.0 OOD) 13.0 OOD 7.0 (28.0 RET) 9.0 8.0 104.0 37.0
5 Tom Williams   Slow LASER 1108 13.0 13.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 151.0 39.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 4.0 (28.0 RET) (28.0 RET) 3.0 6.0 (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 153.0 41.0
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 RET) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNF 154.0 42.0
169069 Mike Theo   Slow LASER 1108 10.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 21.3 OOD 21.3 OOD (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 170.6 58.6
198605 Jimmy Carter   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 5.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 174.0 62.0
179660 Will Apps   Slow LASER 1108 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 176.0 64.0
37 Ed Gilbert   Slow LASER 1108 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
574 Neil Fulcher   Fast CONTENDER 970 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 177.0 65.0
1792 Rob Robinson   Fast RS AERO 7 1070 9.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 184.0 72.0
32607 Ben Carter   Slow TOPPER 1432 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 185.0 73.0
175454 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER 1108 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 185.0 73.0
633 Peter Fussey   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 RET) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 186.0 74.0
658 Ed Gilbert Ian Gilbert Fast RS 200 1050 11.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 187.0 75.0
200872 JP Dias   Slow LASER 1108 12.0 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 190.0 78.0
176290 Andy Carter   Slow LASER 1108 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 198.0 86.0
186037 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 (28.0 RET) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 24.8 OOD 24.8 OOD (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 198.6 86.6
69 Barry Simmons   Slow COMET 1233 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 28.0 DNC 208.0 96.0
12 Angela Davey   Slow TOPPER 1432 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 224.0 112.0
169182 Karen McGrath   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 OOD 28.0 OOD 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 224.0 112.0

R1 - 04/04/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.42.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
22 Johnny McKeown   Fast RS AERO 9 1016 0.46.39 3 1.01.13 1.0
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.52.18 4 1.01.54 2.0
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 0.51.50 3 1.02.22 3.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 0.47.05 3 1.02.24 4.0
198605 Jimmy Carter   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.54.20 3 1.02.27 5.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.51.59 3 1.02.33 6.0
1042 Dave Penwarden   Fast PHANTOM 1006 0.47.21 3 1.02.45 7.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 0.52.51 3 1.03.36 8.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 OOD 3   8.5
1792 Rob Robinson   Fast RS AERO 7 1070 0.51.36 3 1.04.18 9.0
169069 Mike Theo   Slow LASER 1108 0.53.45 3 1.04.41 10.0
658 Ed Gilbert Ian Gilbert Fast RS 200 1050 0.51.05 3 1.04.52 11.0
200872 JP Dias   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.35 3 1.05.41 12.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 OOD 3   13.0
5 Tom Williams   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.39 3 1.05.46 13.0
633 Peter Fussey   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.44.08 2 1.16.06 14.0
186037 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 RET     28.0

R2 - 04/04/2021 at B2B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
198605 Jimmy Carter   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.55.10 5 0.57.04 1.0
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.49.05 6 0.58.05 2.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.15 5 0.58.45 3.0
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.37 5 0.59.09 4.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.41 5 0.59.13 5.0
169069 Mike Theo   Slow LASER 1108 0.56.11 5 1.00.51 6.0
1792 Rob Robinson   Fast RS AERO 7 1070 0.54.31 5 1.01.08 7.0
658 Ed Gilbert Ian Gilbert Fast RS 200 1050 0.54.12 5 1.01.57 8.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 OOD     8.5
186037 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.49.03 4 1.03.26 9.0
200872 JP Dias   Slow LASER 1108 0.46.59 4 1.03.36 10.0
1042 Dave Penwarden   Fast PHANTOM 1006 0.53.20 5 1.03.37 11.0
22 Johnny McKeown   Fast RS AERO 9 1016 0.54.24 5 1.04.15 12.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 OOD     13.0
5 Tom Williams   Slow LASER 1108 0.47.57 4 1.04.55 13.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 RET     28.0

R3 - 05/04/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.15.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.35.18 4 0.41.47 1.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 0.35.53 3 0.43.11 2.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.37.07 3 0.44.40 3.0
574 Neil Fulcher   Fast CONTENDER 970 0.35.09 3 0.48.19 4.0
37 Ed Gilbert   Slow LASER 1108 0.30.31 2 0.55.05 5.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 OOD     8.5
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 OOD     13.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 RET     28.0

R4 - 05.04.2021 at B2B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.00.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.32.02 4 0.37.55 1.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.35.34 3 0.42.48 2.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 0.36.40 3 0.48.36 3.0
37 Ed Gilbert   Slow LASER 1108 0.28.20 2 0.51.09 4.0
574 Neil Fulcher   Fast CONTENDER 970 0.37.18 3 0.51.16 5.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 OOD     8.5
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 OOD     13.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 RET     28.0

R5 - 11/04/2021 at 14.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.40.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
7 Dave Trout   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.46.21 4 0.49.57 1.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 0.46.00 4 0.50.29 2.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 0.44.46 4 0.50.30 3.0
633 Peter Fussey   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.48.09 4 0.51.53 4.0
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.46.43 5 0.55.17 5.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 0.45.09 4 0.56.06 6.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 0.44.19 4 0.58.48 7.0
5 Tom Williams   Slow LASER 1108 0.41.54 3 1.03.02 8.0
169069 Mike Theo   Slow LASER 1108 OOD     21.3
186037 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 OOD     24.8
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 RET     28.0
169182 Karen McGrath   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 OOD     28.0

R6 - 11/04/2021 at B2B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.43.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
7 Dave Trout   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.35.06 3 0.40.21 1.0
197916 Todd Grady   Slow LASER 1108 0.34.45 3 0.41.49 2.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 0.36.53 3 0.43.11 3.0
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.36.43 4 0.43.27 4.0
5 Tom Williams   Slow LASER 1108 0.39.14 3 0.47.13 5.0
169069 Mike Theo   Slow LASER 1108 OOD     21.3
186037 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 OOD     24.8
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 RET     28.0
492 Jack Fussey   Fast RS 100 8.4 1006 RET     28.0
633 Peter Fussey   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 RET     28.0
169182 Karen McGrath   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 OOD     28.0

R7 - 18/04/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.09.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 0.52.04 5 0.54.51 1.0
7 Dave Trout   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.43.51 4 0.56.42 2.0
179660 Will Apps   Slow LASER 1108 0.43.04 4 0.58.18 3.0
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.49.43 6 0.58.50 4.0
22 Johnny McKeown   Fast RS AERO 9 1016 0.50.20 5 0.59.27 5.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.43.56 4 0.59.29 6.0
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 0.44.06 4 0.59.42 7.0
1042 Dave Penwarden   Fast PHANTOM 1006 0.50.04 5 0.59.43 8.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 0.48.31 5 1.01.48 9.0
175454 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER 1108 0.45.54 4 1.02.08 10.0
32607 Ben Carter   Slow TOPPER 1432 0.45.05 3 1.02.58 11.0
69 Barry Simmons   Slow COMET 1233 0.52.26 4 1.03.47 12.0
1792 Rob Robinson   Fast RS AERO 7 1070 DNF 5   28.0
12 Angela Davey   Slow TOPPER 1432 DNF     28.0

R8 - 18/04/2021 at B2B

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.09.00
SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Class LCF Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1062 Matt Carter   Fast RS 700 845 0.52.43 7 1.02.23 1.0
176290 Andy Carter   Slow LASER 1108 0.49.25 5 1.02.26 2.0
7 Dave Trout   Slow LASER RADIAL 1160 0.52.51 5 1.03.47 3.0
8 Craig Palmer   Slow LASER 1108 0.51.48 5 1.05.27 4.0
179660 Will Apps   Slow LASER 1108 0.52.16 5 1.06.02 5.0
32607 Ben Carter   Slow TOPPER 1432 0.54.06 4 1.06.07 6.0
175454 Bob Aldridge   Slow LASER 1108 0.54.10 5 1.08.26 7.0
1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews Fast RS 400 942 0.56.15 6 1.09.40 8.0
1042 Dave Penwarden   Fast PHANTOM 1006 0.50.16 5 1.09.57 9.0
22 Johnny McKeown   Fast RS AERO 9 1016 0.52.37 5 1.12.30 10.0
1787 Sean Dwyer Carol Dwyer Slow RS VISION 1139 DNF 7   28.0
182545 Paul Fewster   Slow LASER 1108 DNF 5   28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com